Competition & Training Info

WELCOME TO SEASON 2 - 2024


Training Schedule - Season 2 2024

Please Note - Training Schedule for Season 2 is indicative only at this stage and is subject to change.


Each team will have 1 x Training Session and 1 x Game each week, unless courts are unavailable due to school events.

Notifications will be sent via email or WhatsApp. There will be no Training or Games during school holidays.



 

Training Court Unavailability

Throughout the season, some of our training courts will be unavailable due to school events.

The affected dates and venues will be listed below. Thank you for your understanding.


 JULY

 - Thurs 11th July @ St Stephens Algester



 OCTOBER

 - Mon 7th October @ ALL VENUES - Kings Bday

 - Wed 16th @ Runcorn SHS - Sports Awards

 - Thurs 17th @ Runcorn SHS - Sports Awards

 AUGUST

 - Wed 14 August Ekka

 - Wed 21 @ Runcorn SHS - Arts Fusion

 - Thurs 22 @ Runcorn SHS - Arts Fusion

 NOVEMBER

 - Tues 12th @ Runcorn SHS - Award Evening

 - Wed 13th @ Runcorn SHS - Award Evening

 - Thurs 14th @ Runcorn SHS - Award Evening

 SEPTEMBER


 DECEMBER



Monday
Venue Training Sessions
Calamvale CC School Gymnasium
School Access Rd, off Hamish St, Calamvale QLD 4116
Court 1A6:00pm - 7:00pm
Team: RRG1401
Court 1B6:00pm - 7:00pm
Team: RRB1417
Court 2A6:00pm - 7:00pm
Team: RRB1615 White
Court 2B6:00pm - 7:00pm
Team: RRB1616 Red
Hibiscus Stadium
90 Klumpp Rd, Upper Mt Gravatt
Court 1A5:00pm - 6:00pm
Team: RRB1208 Shannon
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Team: RRB1407 Will
Court 1B7:00pm - 8:00pm
Team: RRG1402
Court 2A5:00pm - 6:00pm
Team: RRB1001 Ben
Court 2B5:00pm - 6:00pm
Team: RRG1204
MacGregor State High School
Outdoor Courts - 27 Blackwattle St, Macgregor QLD 4109
Court O14:30pm - 5:30pm
Team: RRB1207 Scott
Runcorn SHS Stadium
132 Hill Rd, Runcorn QLD 4113
Court 1A4:30pm - 5:30pm
Team: Training Group U8 - U10 - Mark S
Court 1B4:30pm - 5:30pm
Team: Training Group U8 - U10 - Mark S
Court 2A4:30pm - 5:30pm
Team: Training Group U8 - U10 - Mark S
Court 2B4:30pm - 5:30pm
Team: Training Group U8 - U10 - Mark S
Warrigal Rd State School
312 Warrigal Rd, Eight Mile Plains QLD 4113
Court 1A6:30pm - 7:30pm
Team: RRB1404 Steve
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Team: RRB1807 Red Ben
Court 1B6:30pm - 7:30pm
Team: RRB1415 Oliver
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Team: RRB1607 Ben R

Tuesday
Venue Training Sessions
Calamvale CC School Gymnasium
School Access Rd, off Hamish St, Calamvale QLD 4116
Court 1A5:00pm - 6:00pm
Team: RRB1002 Andrew
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Team: RRB1213 Ali
Court 1B6:00pm - 7:00pm
Team: RRB1610 Jade
Court 2A6:00pm - 7:00pm
Team: RRB1212 Sam
Court 2B6:00pm - 7:00pm
Team: RRG1404
Runcorn SHS Stadium
132 Hill Rd, Runcorn QLD 4113
Court 1A5:30pm - 6:30pm
Team: RRB1810 Red Nikhil
Court 1B4:30pm - 5:30pm
Team: RRB1204 Devonte
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Team: RRB1803 Gold Jason
Court 2A4:30pm - 5:30pm
Team: RRB1405 Scott
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Team: RRB1801 Gold Tony
Court 2B4:30pm - 5:30pm
Team: RRG1201
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Team: RRB1401 Cheyne
St Stephens School
156 Ridgewood Rd, Algester QLD 4115
Court 1A5:30pm - 6:30pm
Team: RRG1403
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Team: RRB1418 Andy
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Team: RRB1414 Theo
Court 1B5:30pm - 6:30pm
Team: RRB1606 Jeremy
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Team: RRB1805 Purple Jeremy
Warrigal Rd State School
312 Warrigal Rd, Eight Mile Plains QLD 4113
Court 1A6:30pm - 7:30pm
Team: RRB1608 Oscar Akbar
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Team: RRB1604 Kornel
Court 1B6:30pm - 7:30pm
Team: RRB1412 Nico
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Team: RRB1609 Scott C

Wednesday
Venue Training Sessions
Calamvale CC School Gymnasium
School Access Rd, off Hamish St, Calamvale QLD 4116
Court 1A5:00pm - 6:00pm
Team: RRB1802 Gold Mack
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Team: RRG1202
Court 1B5:00pm - 6:00pm
Team: RRB1202 Sunny
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Team: RRGFNY4 - Red
Court 2A6:00pm - 7:00pm
Team: RRB1601 Ramadan
Court 2B6:00pm - 7:00pm
Team: RRB1402 Matt
Court 3A6:00pm - 7:00pm
Team: RRB1611 Purple
Court 3B6:00pm - 7:00pm
Team: RRB1605 Nathan
MacGregor State High School
Outdoor Courts - 27 Blackwattle St, Macgregor QLD 4109
Court O14:00pm - 5:00pm
Team: Training Group U10 - Mark S
Runcorn SHS Stadium
132 Hill Rd, Runcorn QLD 4113
Court 1A4:30pm - 5:30pm
Team: Training Group U8 - U10 - Mark S
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Team: RRB1411 Anthony
Court 1B4:30pm - 5:30pm
Team: Training Group U8 - U10 - Mark S
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Team: RRB1203 SteveM
Court 2A4:30pm - 5:30pm
Team: Training Group U8 - U10 - Mark S
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Team: RRB1214
Court 2B4:30pm - 5:30pm
Team: Training Group U8 - U10 - Mark S
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Team: RRB1416 Riley

Thursday
Venue Training Sessions
Calamvale CC School Gymnasium
School Access Rd, off Hamish St, Calamvale QLD 4116
Court 1A6:00pm - 7:00pm
Team: RRGFNY1 - Purple
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Team: RRGFNY3 - Red
Court 1B6:00pm - 7:00pm
Team: RRB1602 Afi
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Team: RRB1806 Purple Afi
Court 2A7:00pm - 8:00pm
Team: RRB1808 Red Nathan
Court 2B7:00pm - 8:00pm
Team: RRG1405
Hibiscus Stadium
90 Klumpp Rd, Upper Mt Gravatt
Court 1A4:00pm - 5:00pm
Team: RRB1809 Red Kith
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Team: RRB1804 Purple Kith
Court 1B5:00pm - 6:00pm
Team: RRB1210
Court 2A4:00pm - 5:00pm
Team: RRB1413 Joel
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Team: RRB1409
Court 2B4:00pm - 5:00pm
Team: RRB1201 SteveG
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Team: RRB1410 Nathan
Runcorn SHS Stadium
132 Hill Rd, Runcorn QLD 4113
Court 1A4:30pm - 5:30pm
Team: RRB1206 Muhammad
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Team: RRB1205 Mitch
Court 1B4:30pm - 5:30pm
Team: RRB1612 White Jason
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Team: RRB1209 Will
Court 2A4:30pm - 5:30pm
Team: RRB1614 White Jason
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Team: RRB1211 Simon
Court 2B4:30pm - 5:30pm
Team: RRG1203
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Team: RRGFNY2 - Purple
St Stephens School
156 Ridgewood Rd, Algester QLD 4115
Court 1A5:30pm - 6:30pm
Team: RRB1403 Jay
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Team: RRB1408 Paul
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Team: RRB1417
Court 1B6:30pm - 7:30pm
Team: RRB1613 Patrick
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Team: RRB1419

Friday
Venue Training Sessions
Runcorn SHS Stadium
132 Hill Rd, Runcorn QLD 4113
Court 1A4:00pm - 5:00pm
Team: Training Group U8 - Mark S
Court 1B4:00pm - 5:00pm
Team: Training Group U8 - Mark S
Court 2A4:00pm - 5:00pm
Team: Training Group U10 - Mark S
Court 2B4:00pm - 5:00pm
Team: Training Group U10 - Mark S